#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Ricky Simon

Richard Odoms

  • 17 fights
  • 1006 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richard
Last Name: Odoms
Nickname: The Black Eagle
Date of Birth: May 08, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 262 lbs (119 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Antonio, Texas, United States
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pete Spratt American Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeff Hughes LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jared Vanderaa LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 5 2:45
Win William Hoffmann LFA 6 - Junior vs. Rodriguez
Mar 10, 2017
TKO (Kick and Punches) 2 1:25
Loss Evgeny Erohin WSOF-GC 3 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: Philippines
Jul 30, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:11
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi WSOF-GC 2 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: Japan 1
Feb 07, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 3:29
Win Juan Torres Kickass Productions - Border Wars
May 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Jeremy Hardy FF - Fury Fighting 5
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Konstantin Erokhin FEFoMP - Stage of World Championship in Modern Pankration
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win D.J. Linderman LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Rosholt LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Huen ProElite 3 - Da Spyder vs. Minowaman
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:56
Win Rod Housley ProElite 2 - Big Guns
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vernon Lewis KP - Kickass Productions
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dwight Daniel Gipson Kickass Productions - New Braunfels Beatdown
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:39
Win Darrill Schoonover Kickass Productions - River City MMA Battle
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dale Mitchell BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Gomez ABG - Promotions
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59

Professional Fights

Richard Odoms
Win

Richard Odoms

(0 - 0)
 
Lucas Gomez
Loss

Lucas Gomez

(1 - 0)