#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Bellator 205 #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Dallas #Quintet #UFC Fight Night 100 #Roger Huerta #GGG #Conquest

Darrill Schoonover

  • 22 fights
  • 5217 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darrill
Last Name: Schoonover
Nickname: The Boss
Date of Birth: June 18, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: El Paso, Texas, United States
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Fighters Forge Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rock's Xtreme MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ezekiel Wily RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 19
Oct 23, 2015
DQ 3 2:29
Win Lew Polley NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 2
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy May South Georgia Fighting Championship - Backwoods Brawl
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Loss Anthony Hamilton MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alonzo Roane RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships 3
Sep 06, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 2:57
Win Paul Buentello WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Padilla MBP - Sun City Battle 1
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Estevez Jones TCF - Rogue Warrior Championship
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Lopez G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 5
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:27
Loss Richard Odoms Kickass Productions - River City MMA Battle
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Gaston KOTC - Honor
May 14, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:13
Loss James McSweeney UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches and Knees) 3 3:20
Win Rex Richards SF 4 - Shark Fights 4
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 4 1:19
Win Justin Howard XFC - Texas Battleground
Feb 27, 2009
TKO 3 2:07
Win George Paz Katana Cagefighting - Conquest
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:21
Win Mark Holata FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 23
Sep 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Brian Lightfoot Katana Cagefighting - Equi-Knocks
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Win Doug Williams XFC - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Jun 14, 2008
Submission 2 2:51
Win Corey Bellino KC - Katana Cagefighting
May 17, 2008
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 2:03
Win Chris Hawk AOW - GIs vs. Pros
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Doug Williams NLF - Heavy Hands
Jan 26, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Matt Terlau Bonecrunch Fighting - Tampa Terrors vs. Port St. Lucie Devils
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

Darrill Schoonover
Loss
 
Ezekiel Wily
Win

Ezekiel Wily

(1 - 0)
 
Nick Gaston
Win

Nick Gaston

(2 - 0, 1 NC)