#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Estevez Jones

  • 16 fights
  • 1366 views

Estevez Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Estevez
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Quiet Riot
Date of Birth: March 04, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: Sierra Vista, Arizona United States
Hometown: Sierra Vista, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lee's Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fresquez Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cody East Fresquez Productions - Havoc
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:51
Loss Wes Combs KOTC - World Championships
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Salimgirey Rasulov VMAU - Headhunting
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Anthony Johnson Titan FC 24 - Titan Fighting Championship 24
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Deutsch Pu'u WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Magnaflow
Dec 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 4 4:04
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Apocalypse
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:30
Win Darrill Schoonover TCF - Rogue Warrior Championship
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Cooke KOTC - Empire
Feb 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
NC George Castro WFF - World Fighting Federation
Oct 16, 2010
No Contest 1 2:06
Loss Tyler East KOTC - Imminent Danger
Aug 13, 2010
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:42
Win George Castro WFF - World Fighting Federation
Apr 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Jeff Watson WFF 1 - Battle for the Desert
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 2:26
Win Andy Montana RITC 131 - Rage in the Cage 131
Jul 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Joel Castro CFF - Cage Fighting Federation
Nov 10, 2006
Submission TBD
Win Ryan Potter KOTC - Outlaws
Jan 21, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 1:55

Professional Fights

Estevez Jones
Loss

Estevez Jones

(8 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Wes Combs
Win

Wes Combs

(19 - 6)
Estevez Jones
Loss

Estevez Jones

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Estevez Jones
Loss

Estevez Jones

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(26 - 8)
Estevez Jones
Win

Estevez Jones

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Neil Cooke
Loss
Estevez Jones
Win

Estevez Jones

(0 - 0)
 
Ryan Potter
Loss

Ryan Potter

(0 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 1:55
KOTC - Outlaws Jan 21, 2006
Professional Fight