#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Mark Holata

  • 17 fights
  • 3385 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Holata
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: August 25, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Claremore, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Claremore, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: USA Stars
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Volkov Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Vinicius Spartan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Win Abe Wagner BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:24
Loss Ron Sparks BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Tracy Willis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 42
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Knees and Punches) 1 0:49
Win Carmelo Marrero C3 Fights - SlamFest
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Jordan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Win James Jack C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 3
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jason Nicholsen C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 2
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Joel Traves C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 4
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ralph Kelly C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Win John Hill BB - Bricktown Brawl 1
May 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:19
Loss Darrill Schoonover FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 23
Sep 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss John Orr CCCF - Battle on the Border
Mar 29, 2008
TKO 2 1:48
Win Danny Howell MOTC 17 - Masters of the Cage 17
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Ryan Dunphy MOTC 15 - Masters of the Cage 15
Jul 21, 2007
Submission 1 1:50
Win Tony Roberts MOTC 14 - Masters of the Cage 14
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Mark Holata
Win
 
Carmelo Marrero
Loss

Carmelo Marrero

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
Mark Holata
Loss

Mark Holata

(3 - 0)
 
John Orr
Win

John Orr

(1 - 0)