#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 296 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #UFC Fight Night 236 #Noche UFC #LFA 177 #Brandon Moreno #UFC on ESPN 53

John Orr


John Orr
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Orr
Nickname: BIG
Date of Birth: December 02, 1983 (age 40)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (187 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri
Fighting Styles: Striker
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Juliano Coutinho Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 17
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Scott Barrett ROC MMA - Return of the Coliseum
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Derek Bohi Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 6
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Cole Konrad BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremiah Constant VFC 31 - Victory Fighting Championship
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:25
Win Richard Carmack Titan FC 15 - Titan Fighting Championship 15
Dec 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss John Hill KOTC - Wreckage
Oct 29, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Loss Chris Harrison EC 134 - Extreme Challenge 134
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Jesse Pringle CQC - Close Quarters Combat
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Davie Nixdorf WCF - World Cage Fighting
Jun 28, 2008
Submission 3 3:19
Win Scott Hamblen TFF - True Fight Fans
May 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
NC James Phillips WSOR - World Series of Rumble
Apr 19, 2008
No Contest 3 5:00
Win Mark Holata CCCF - Battle on the Border
Mar 29, 2008
TKO 2 1:48
Win Dumberto Salinas TFF - True Fight Fans
Feb 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Loss Daryl Cutler FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 16
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

John Orr
Loss

John Orr

(4 - 3, 1 NC)
 
John Hill
Win

John Hill

(2 - 1)
John Orr
Win

John Orr

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Scott Hamblen
Loss

Scott Hamblen

(DEBUT)