#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Chris Harrison

  • 10 fights
  • 859 views

Chris Harrison
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Harrison
Nickname: Harry
Date of Birth: July 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cedar Rapids Iowa
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Woody's Showclub
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Orr EC 134 - Extreme Challenge 134
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Richard White CFC - Conquest Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Mario Equiveldo C3 - Smokey Mountain Showdown
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Loss Mike Russow XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 14
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:11
Loss Heath Pedigo HOOKnSHOOT - Grand Prix
Mar 25, 2006
KO TBD
Win Eldred Nunn Mainstream MMA 1 - Inception
Nov 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Tyrell Roberts IC 23 - Iowa Challenge 23
Nov 12, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Mike Van Meer XKK - Des Moines
Oct 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss James Gray Cattle Congress - Cage Combat
Sep 16, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:24

Professional Fights

Chris Harrison
Loss
 
Heath Pedigo
Win
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
HOOKnSHOOT - Grand Prix Mar 25, 2006
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights