#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Cole Konrad

  • 9 fights
  • 3616 views

Cole Konrad
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cole
Last Name: Konrad
Nickname: The Polar Bear
Date of Birth: April 02, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 2 x NCAA Div 1 Champion, Wrestling Pan American Champion
Affiliations: DeathClutch
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eric Prindle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:00
Win Paul Buentello BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Grove BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:45
Win Damian Grabowski BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogent Lloret BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Orr BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Bennett BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 17
May 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Wyatt MF - Matrix Fights 1
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Gary Hamen MF 8 - Elimination
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:07

Professional Fights

Cole Konrad
Win

Cole Konrad

(1 - 0)
 
Joel Wyatt
Loss
Cole Konrad
Win

Cole Konrad

(0 - 0)
 
Gary Hamen
Loss

Gary Hamen

(1 - 0)