#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #Curtis Millender #Thiago Alves #James Vick #Francisco Trinaldo #Sarah Moras

Damian Grabowski

  • 25 fights
  • 4069 views


First Name: Damian
Last Name: Grabowski
Nickname: The Polish Pitbull
Date of Birth: May 12, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Opole, Poland
Hometown: Opole, Poland
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Lutadores Opole
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chase Sherman UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Hamilton UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Konstantin Gluhov M-1 Challenge 53 - Battle in the Celestial Empire
Nov 25, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:47
Loss Marcin Tybura M-1 Challenge 50 - Battle of Neva
Aug 15, 2014
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:28
Win Kenny Garner M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:30
Win Tadas Rimkevicius M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 39
May 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Stav Economou MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dave Huckaba BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Sanchez MMAA - MMA Attack 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:02
Win Joaquim Ferreira MMAA - MMA Attack
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Cole Konrad BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Barrett BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Kita BOTE - Grabowski vs. Kita
Jun 12, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:25
Win Dion Staring BOTE - Chahbari vs. Souwer
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:44
Win Kiril Handzhiyski FX3 - Rough Justice
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Elveden Tukic UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Martinsh Egle UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Lincon Rodrigues UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:24
Win Miodrag Petkovic UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win Martin Cermak PF - Pro Fight 3
Feb 22, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Deividas Banaitis Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2008
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:52
Win Dion Staring FS 3 - Fight Sensation 3
May 24, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ireneusz Cholewa MG - Mielno Gala
Jul 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pawel Kubiak GS - Gladiators Series
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:33

Professional Fights