#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Pro Fight League #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Stav Economou

  • 25 fights
  • 2752 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stav
Last Name: Economou
Nickname: Crazy Bear
Date of Birth: July 07, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Southend-on-Sea, Cyprus
Hometown: Southend-on-Sea Cyprus
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Freestyle
Affiliations: Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Chi Lewis Perry BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
NC (Illegal Elbow Strikes) 1 1:36
Win Dan Konecki Bellator 179 - Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Thiago Silva WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matteo Riccetti UWC 26 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Kamil Bazelak UWC 25 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:48
Loss James Mulheron M4tC 13 - Nemesis
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Bazelak AMMA - Awol MMA 3
Dec 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Damian Grabowski MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Deividas Banaitis UWC 20 - Fight Nation
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:37
Win Ricco Rodriguez Dubai FC 1 - The Beginning
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomasz Czerwinski UCMMA 26 - The Real Deal
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:06
Loss Philip De Fries UWC 16 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:56
Win Bob Sapp ADFC - Round 3
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Draw Neil Grove UCMMA 12 - Never Back Down
May 08, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Shola Adeniran UCMMA 10 - Resurrection
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Win Linton Vassell UWC 11 - Onslaught
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karlos Vemola CFC 7 - Cage Fighters Championship 7
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Theo Theodouloa UWC 8 - Vendetta
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Marcin Bartkiewicz Cage Rage 27 - Step Up
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darko Krbanjevic UWC 7 - Redemption
May 31, 2008
KO 1 3:38
Win Tommy Rasmussen UWC 6 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 6
Mar 01, 2008
TKO 1 4:10
Win Alfredo Achilli UWC 5 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 5
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Win Ronnie Gill UWC 4 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 4
Jun 02, 2007
KO 1 2:51
Win Kev Sims UWC 3 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 3
Feb 24, 2007
TKO 1 2:51
Win Carlo Massara UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 2
Nov 04, 2006
TKO 1 0:41

Professional Fights

Stav Economou
Loss

Stav Economou

(17 - 4 - 1)
 
Thiago Silva
Win

Thiago Silva

(17 - 5, 2 NC)
Stav Economou
Win

Stav Economou

(14 - 3 - 1)
 
Kamil Bazelak
Loss
Stav Economou
Win

Stav Economou

(10 - 1 - 1)
 
Bob Sapp
Loss

Bob Sapp

(11 - 6)
Stav Economou
Draw
 
Neil Grove
Draw
Stav Economou
Win
 
Theo Theodouloa
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:38
UWC 7 - Redemption May 31, 2008
Professional Fight
Stav Economou
Win

Stav Economou

(1 - 0)
 
Kev Sims
Loss

Kev Sims

(0 - 1)