#UFC Fight Night 192 #Canelo vs. Plant #Caleb Plant #Bellator 266 #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Saul Alvarez #Yoel Romero #Anthony Smith #Chael Sonnen #Conor McGregor #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Phil Davis #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Ryan Spann #Dillon Danis #Alistair Overeem #Rico Verhoeven

Kamil Bazelak

  • 25 fights
  • 675 views

Kamil Bazelak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kamil
Last Name: Bazelak
Nickname: Vanderlei
Date of Birth: January 09, 1975 (age 46)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lodz Poland
Hometown: Lodz Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WLC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Damian Laskowski WLC 7 - Bad Blood
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:27
Win Piotr Nagorski Gala Sztuk Walki - Fight Night
Nov 09, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:15
Loss Oli Thompson SFS - Sparta Fight Series 4
Sep 07, 2019
KO (Knee and Punch) 1 TBD
Win Piotr Zaborski WLC 6 - Judgement Day
Mar 09, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:34
Win Carlos Williams WLC 5 - Let's Awake Alan
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:48
Win Damian Laskowski WLC 5 - Let's Awake Alan
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Matteo Riccetti MITC - Matside In The Cage 2
Jun 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Niels van Noord Fight Club Den Haag - Netherlands vs. Japan
May 21, 2018
Submission 1 TBD
Win Piotr Zaborski WLC 3 - Knockout
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:34
Win Piotr Zaborski WLC 2 - Bloody Revenge
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:36
Win Carlos Williams WLC 1 - Warriors of Life Championship
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:23
Win John Green FWL 1 - Furo Warriors of Life
Feb 11, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Karl Etherington FCC 17 - Full Contact Contender 17
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Marcin Chaberski Samurai League 2 - GPP Furo
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Loss Tom Aspinal FCC 16 - Full Contact Contender 16
Jun 18, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:16
Win Tomasz Koperski Samurai League 1 - Fight Night
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Loss Tomas Pakutinskas Bushido Lithuania - Bushido Heroes
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Lloyd Baker UWC 26 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Oli Thompson Macto Championships - Osipczak vs. Redfearn
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Knee) 1 3:06
Win Karl Etherington BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Stav Economou UWC 25 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:48
Win Jacques Mwamba Vale Tudo Promotions - Vale Tudo Cup 1
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:48
Loss Stav Economou AMMA - Awol MMA 3
Dec 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Jozef Warchol PLMMA 20 Extra - Pruszkow
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Kamil Walus KSW 18 - Unfinished Sympathy
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kamil Bazelak
Loss
 
Stav Economou
Win

Stav Economou

(14 - 3 - 1)