#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Karl Etherington

  • 17 fights
  • 2238 views

Karl Etherington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karl
Last Name: Etherington
Nickname: The Wrecking Machine
Date of Birth: September 17, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Blackpool, Lancashire, England
Hometown: Blackpool, Lancashire, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ludus Magnus
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Budo Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luke Morton Budo 27 - Etherington vs. Morton
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:26
Win Kevin Green Budo 26 - Arish vs. Mulpeter
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Ruan Potts EFC 58 - EFC Worldwide 58
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Kamil Bazelak FCC 17 - Full Contact Contender 17
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Darren Moffitt ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 9
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Marcin Bocian Budo 12 - Fryer vs. Laird
Nov 01, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:15
Loss Kamil Bazelak BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Bobby Lashley Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:31
Win Harry Duiven Jr. UCFC 5 - Legends of MMA
Jul 27, 2013
DQ (Punch to the Back of the Head) 1 4:14
Win Jason Fish Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:45
Win Tomas Vaicickas UCC 12 - Manchester Mayhem 2
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Chris Harman CFC 12 - Cage Fighters Championship 12
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:38
Win Tomasz Czerwinski UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Alex Forman CFC - Cage Fighters Championship
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Joe Kattz UCC 9 - Blackpool
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Dan Lovatt CFC 9 - Cage Fighters Championship 9
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:24
Win Errol Brown UCC 3 - New Breed
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:16

Professional Fights

 
Joe Kattz
Loss

Joe Kattz

(0 - 0)