#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Stefan Struve #Ben Rothwell #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Anthony Joshua #Andy Ruiz Jr. #Tito Ortiz #KSW 52 #Aspen Ladd #Yana Kunitskaya #Bryce Mitchell #Matt Sayles #Makhmud Muradov #Trevor Smith #Cody Stamann #UFC 244 #Yadong Song #Jorge Masvidal

Oli Thompson

  • 32 fights
  • 3983 views


Oli Thompson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oli
Last Name: Thompson
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: January 02, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: East Sussex, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: ZT Fight Skool
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ante Delija KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Kamil Bazelak SFS - Sparta Fight Series 4
Sep 07, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Tarek Suleiman ADW - UAE Warriors 6
May 06, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Roman Webber ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 5
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Xiaolong Deng Road FC 47 - 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 3:49
Loss Cheick Kongo Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Mitrione Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Fernando Rodrigues IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2015
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Michal Wlodarek KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 3 1:42
Win Chris Barnett IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 4
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kamil Bazelak Macto Championships - Osipczak vs. Redfearn
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Knee) 1 3:06
Win Ikuhisa Minowa IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 3
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Brett McDermott BAMMA 17 - Fletcher vs. Brightmon
Dec 06, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gzim Selmani BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:18
Win Kamil Walus KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Kevin Asplund GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Karol Bedorf KSW 22 - Pride Time
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Pioneer CSMMA - Ultimate Conflict 3
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Philip De Fries UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:16
Loss Shawn Jordan UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Mark Potter UCMMA 21 - Stand Your Ground
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Ben Smith UCMMA 19 - Lights Out
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:45
Win Nikki Kent ZTFN - Enter the Octagon
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tomasz Czerwinski ZTFN - Stand Your Ground
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ian Hawkings UCMMA 13 - Feel the Pain
Jun 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Day ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Loss Joe Vedepo ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Loss Rob Broughton ZT Fight Night - Heavyweights Collide
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomasz Kamienczyk ZTFN - Night of Champions
Aug 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ashley Pollard ZTFN 16 - The Heat is on
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Ashley Pollard ZTFN 15 - ZT Fight Night 15
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Oli Thompson
Loss
 
Ante Delija
Win

Ante Delija

(16 - 3)
Oli Thompson
Win
 
Kamil Bazelak
Loss
Oli Thompson
Loss
 
Tarek Suleiman
Win

Tarek Suleiman

(7 - 5, 1 NC)
Oli Thompson
Win
 
Roman Webber
Loss

Roman Webber

(7 - 6, 1 NC)

Related Videos

Related Photos