#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen

Chi Lewis Perry

  • 13 fights
  • 770 views

Chi Lewis Perry
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 0 Loss - 2 Draws - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chi
Last Name: Lewis Perry
Nickname: Chopper
Date of Birth: August 10, 1983 (age 39)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 9" (205.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Dream Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ADW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fabio Maldonado ADW - UAE Warriors 13
Sep 25, 2020
KO (Elbows) 1 1:08
Win Mahmoud Hassn ADW - UAE Warriors 2
Jul 05, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Draw Lukasz Parobiec ROC 7 - Rise of Champions 7
Mar 02, 2019
Draw 3 5:00
Win Ibrahim El Sawy ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 5
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Draw Lukasz Parobiec BAMMA Fight Night London - McKee vs. Brazier
Jun 28, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
NC Stav Economou BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
NC (Illegal Elbow Strikes) 1 1:36
Win Alain Ngalani One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
KO (Elbows) 1 4:07
NC Alain Ngalani One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
NC (Accidental Knee to Groin) 1 TBD
Win Stephen Lambert HS - Heat Sports 2
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Arkadiusz Dorocki Kayo MMA - Kayo MMA 10
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win David Gregory CSMMA - Colosseum Sports Challengers 2
Jun 09, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:25
Win Nikki Kent DFS - Dynamite Fight Series 4
Mar 17, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 0:08
Win Ollie Beard UCMMA 26 - The Real Deal
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:29

Professional Fights

Chi Lewis Perry
Win

Chi Lewis Perry

(9 - 0 - 2, 2 NC)
 
Fabio Maldonado
Loss
Chi Lewis Perry
Win

Chi Lewis Perry

(8 - 0 - 2, 2 NC)
 
Mahmoud Hassn
Loss
Chi Lewis Perry
Draw

Chi Lewis Perry

(8 - 0 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Lukasz Parobiec
Draw

Lukasz Parobiec

(14 - 8 - 1)
Chi Lewis Perry
Win

Chi Lewis Perry

(7 - 0 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Chi Lewis Perry
Win

Chi Lewis Perry

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Alain Ngalani
Loss

Alain Ngalani

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
Chi Lewis Perry
Win

Chi Lewis Perry

(0 - 0)
 
Ollie Beard
Loss

Ollie Beard

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos