#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Conor McGregor #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo

Neil Grove

  • 21 fights
  • 4721 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Neil
Last Name: Grove
Nickname: Goliath
Date of Birth: January 18, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203 cm)
Location: London, England
Hometown: Klerksdorp, South Africa
Fighting Styles: Goju-Ryu Karate Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: Daigaku Karate Kai London
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Mulheron Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Abdurakhimov Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 2
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomasz Czerwinski UCMMA 31 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 31
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Todd Duffee SFL 2 - Super Fight League 2
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Thiago Santos BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Mike Hayes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zak Jensen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Cole Konrad BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:45
Win Aleksei Oleinik BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Eddie Sanchez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Draw Stav Economou UCMMA 12 - Never Back Down
May 08, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Martin Thompson UCMMA 8 - Dynamite
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Loss Mike Ciesnolevicz UFC 95 - Sanchez vs. Stevenson
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:03
Win James McSweeney UCMMA 1 - Bad Breed
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Robert Berry Cage Rage 27 - Step Up
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:29
Loss Rob Broughton Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Robert Berry Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Domagoj Ostojic Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win James Thompson Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Denniston Sutherland UKMMAC 18 - Fists of Fury
Feb 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Anthony Okorie UKMMAC 17 - Iron Circle
Nov 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54

Professional Fights

Neil Grove
Loss

Neil Grove

(11 - 5 - 1)
 
Todd Duffee
Win

Todd Duffee

(6 - 2)
Neil Grove
Draw
 
Stav Economou
Draw
Neil Grove
Win

Neil Grove

(0 - 0)
 
Anthony Okorie
Loss

Anthony Okorie

(0 - 0)