#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #Ryan LaFlare #Alex Garcia #David Branch

Domagoj Ostojic

  • 5 fights
  • 1147 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Domagoj
Last Name: Ostojic
Nickname: Buco
Date of Birth: July 14, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Split, SR Croatia, SFR Yugoslavia
Hometown: Split, SR Croatia, SFR Yugoslavia
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Ostojic
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Miodrag Petkovic MFC - Milenium Fighting Challenge 1
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Elveden Tukic LPM - Ludvig Pavlovic Memorial 13
Dec 15, 2007
TKO TBD
Win Sasa Lazic LPM - Ludvig Pavlovic Memorial 13
Dec 15, 2007
TKO TBD
Loss Neil Grove Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Adrian Stoiti UC - Ultimate Conflict
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights