#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Shamil Abdurakhimov

  • 23 fights
  • 2358 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shamil
Last Name: Abdurakhimov
Nickname: Abrek
Date of Birth: February 09, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Makhachkala, Dagestan
Hometown: Makhachkala, Dagestan
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Freestyle Wrestling
Affiliations: Peresvet FT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/shamilabrek
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrei Arlovski UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Sherman UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 3:42
Win Walt Harris UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Hamilton UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timothy Johnson UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 49 - Battle in the Mountains
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Grove Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 2
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerry Otto ProFC - ProFC 40
Apr 01, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:46
Loss Tony Lopez WUFC - Challenge of Champions
Dec 24, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:54
Win Marcos Oliveira ADFC - Round 3
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou ADFC - Round 2
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Jeff Monson ADFC - Battle of the Champions
May 14, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Abdulmuslimov ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Mikhail Rutskiv ProFC - Pride & Honour
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Win Baga Agaev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Thiago Santos Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Roman Savochka ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
Sep 25, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:47
Win Roman Mirzoyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 1
Aug 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Win Vitalii Yalovenko ProFC - King of The Night 2
Jul 04, 2009
KO 1 1:39
Win Ante Maljkovic ProFC - Russia vs. Europe
Mar 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Gabriel Garcia fightFORCE - Day of Anger
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Vladimir Kuchenko fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD

Professional Fights