#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez #DWTNCS

Thiago Santos

  • 18 fights
  • 5236 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Big Monster
Date of Birth: November 21, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194 cm)
Location: Rio de Janeiro,Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro,Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Top Brother
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XForce MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wanderson Souza XFMMA - XForce MMA 6
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Vinicius Lima Face to Face 9 - Big Monster vs. Gigantinho
Dec 19, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 3:57
Loss Geronimo dos Santos RSF 13 - Roraima Show Fight 13
Nov 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Javy Ayala Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 5:00
Loss Richard Hale BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Eric Prindle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
DQ (Axe Kick to the Groin) 1 4:54
NC Eric Prindle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin by Santos) 1 1:24
Win Neil Grove BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Josh Burns BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Ubiratan Marinho Lima AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
DQ (Illegal Punches to the Back) 2 3:49
Win Geronimo dos Santos AF - Amazon Fight 3
May 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Shamil Abdurakhimov Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Aleksei Oleinik Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Win Bruno Silva DBN - Delfim Brazuka Nocaute
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Antonio Conceicao WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Santos RH - Rio Heroes 10
Oct 16, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Leonardo Guarabya RH - Rio Heroes 10
Oct 16, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Marcelo Mendes RH - Rio Heroes 10
Oct 16, 2007
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:40

Professional Fights

Thiago Santos
Win

Thiago Santos

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Wanderson Souza
Loss
Thiago Santos
Loss

Thiago Santos

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Javy Ayala
Win