#Bellator 200 #Gegard Mousasi #GSP #Rafael Carvalho #UFC 217 #UFC Liverpool #UFC Fight Night 129 #Conor McGregor #Michael Bisping #Ricky Steele

Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou

  • 37 fights
  • 19690 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rameau Thierry
Last Name: Sokoudjou
Nickname: The African Assassin
Date of Birth: April 18, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Temecula, California, United States
Hometown: Hom'la, Cameroon
Fighting Styles: Judo 2nd Degree Black Belt, U.S Judo Champion, Kickboxing, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamie Abdallah AFC / Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 16
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Loss Sergei Kharitonov M-1 Challenge 80 - Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou
Jun 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Loss Lukasz Jurkowski KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Tenorio AFC 18 - Australian Fighting Championship 18
Apr 14, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 TBD
Loss Thiago Silva F2N - Fight 2 Night
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Loss Tomasz Narkun KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Matt Hamill Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Paul Buentello ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 3:12
Loss Linton Vassell Bellator 134 - British Invasion
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:18
Win Malik Merad Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:04
Win Terry Davinney Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Konstantin Erokhin Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 14
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Evgeny Erohin FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup in Pankration
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knees) 3 4:40
Win Seung Bae Whi Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Komkin FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 2
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:58
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW 17 - Revenge
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Jimmo MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Roy Boughton SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jan Blachowicz KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Valdas Pocevicius Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Abdurakhimov ADFC - Round 2
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Loss Houston Alexander SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Joaquim Ferreira Impact FC 1 - The Uprising: Brisbane
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Dave Herman ADFC - Battle of the Champions
May 14, 2010
DQ (Illegal Knees) 2 TBD
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009
Dec 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:29
Loss Gegard Mousasi Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:43
Win Bob Sapp Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Jan Nortje Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Renato Sobral Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:36
Loss Luiz Arthur Cane UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Kazuhiro Nakamura UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC 79 - Nemesis
Dec 29, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:20
Win Ricardo Arona Pride 34 - Kamikaze
Apr 08, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Win Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Pride 33 - Second Coming
Feb 24, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Loss Glover Teixeira WEC 24 - Full Force
Oct 12, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Paul Weremecki SF 17 - Hot Zone
Aug 05, 2006
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:11
Win Gary Padilla TC 15 - Total Combat 15
Jul 15, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Thiago Silva
Win

Thiago Silva

(18 - 5, 2 NC)