#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Malik Merad

  • 40 fights
  • 1506 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Malik
Last Name: Merad
Nickname: L'Astre
Date of Birth: August 06, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (200.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Adrenaline
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexey Sidorenko FNG - Fight Nights Global 75
Oct 06, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Cristian Mitrea ACB 52 - Another Level of MMA Fighting
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Isa Umarov ACB 45 - Absolute Championship Berkut 45
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Win Yuri Gorbenko SFC 2 - Spartacus Fighting Championship 2
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Ramis Teregulov Professional Combat Sambo - Battle of Warriors
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Ion Cutelaba WWFC - Cage Encounter 4
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Loss Maxim Grishin WFCA 3 - Grozny Battle
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Zoumana Cissa 100% Fight 24 - Punishment
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:04
Win Soule Konate LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 3
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:11
Win Mohamed El Sayed CWFC - Fight Night 10
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 3 0:09
Win Frederic Lefevre FWC - Fightway Challenge 8
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 3 3:44
Win Alexandre Morin GOTA - Gods of the Arena 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Nicolas Specq 100% Fight 18 - VIP
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:48
Win Bakary El Anwar 100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Johan Romming LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 1
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Duvivier KM - Kempo Masters 6
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Andrade 100% Fight - Contenders 17
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kristijan Perak NG - Noc Gladiatora 7
Dec 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Charles Andrade Fightway Challenge 6 - France vs. Brazil
May 25, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Marcus Vanttinen FF 31 - Fight Festival 31
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Elbows) 2 3:29
Win Peter Kirkegaard FG 21 - Once Again
May 14, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mikhail Zayats M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:49
Loss David Baudrier PFC 3 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Egidijus Valavicius King of Kings - KOK World Grand Prix 2011
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Mark Godbeer Head to Head - The Big Guns
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:00
Win Ludovic Mayi HFC 2 - Hard Fighting Championship
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Denniston Sutherland S&S - Shoot & Sprawl 1
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Christian Wurtz HFC 1 - Hard Fighting Championship
Jun 19, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Christophe Grare UPC - Ultimate Pancrase Championship 1
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Win Marcel Fouda 100% Fight - Contenders 7
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:56
Win Serge Canario KM - Kempo Masters 2
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:40
Win Ossama Jablatte 100% Fight - Contenders 6
Dec 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Loss Johan Romming 100% Fight - Contenders 6
Dec 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:23
Win Marcel Fouda 100% Fight - Contenders 5
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:59
Loss Willy Monduc 100% Fight - Contenders 5
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Delivrance Nsumboli 100% Fight - Contenders 5
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kertesz Laszlo Kempo Masters - France vs. Hungary
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Win Victor Apostol PMKE - Pro MMA Kempo Elite
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:13

Professional Fights

Malik Merad
Win

Malik Merad

(19 - 14)
 
Ion Cutelaba
Loss

Ion Cutelaba

(10 - 2, 1 NC)