#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Johan Romming

  • 17 fights
  • 1136 views

Johan Romming
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johan
Last Name: Romming
Nickname: Air
Date of Birth: May 12, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris France
Hometown: Paris France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Free Fight Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Babilon MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafal Haratyk Babilon MMA 3 - Kolecki vs. Borowski
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Barnes CWFC 82 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 82
Apr 01, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:44
Loss Strahinja Gavrilovic F4P Championship - Fight4Pride Championship 2
Nov 22, 2014
KO 2 4:11
Win Malik Merad LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 1
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boubacar Balde 100% Fight 11 - Explosion
May 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Draw Hracho Darpinyan Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2011
Jun 02, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Marcos Oliveira ADFC - Battle of the Champions
May 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Loss Timo Karttunen M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 2
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Win Adrien Mallebranche 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 2
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:26
Win Christophe Gauthierot 100% Fight - Contenders 6
Dec 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Malik Merad 100% Fight - Contenders 6
Dec 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:23
Win Tahar Hadbi 100% Fight - Contenders 6
Dec 26, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:54
Loss Mathias Schuck M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Danny Giblin M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:59
Win Sebastien Thirion 100% Fight - Contenders 2
Nov 29, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Frederic Lefevre 100% Fight - Contenders 2
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Florian Martin 100% Fight - Contenders 2
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights