#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Yoel Romero #Tyron Woodley #Jorge Masvidal #Diego Sanchez #Daniel Cormier

Strahinja Gavrilovic

  • 12 fights
  • 438 views


Strahinja Gavrilovic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Strahinja
Last Name: Gavrilovic
Nickname: The Werewolf
Date of Birth: February 15, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 206 lbs (93.4 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sherbrooke, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Sherbrooke, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bergeron
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marc-Andre Barriault TKO 41 - Champions
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves TKO 40 - Denouement
Sep 08, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Fritz Paul TKO 39 - Ultimatum
Jun 16, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:28
Loss Jo Vallee TKO 37 - Rivals
Jan 13, 2017
DQ (Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 1 0:59
Loss Marc-Andre Barriault Hybrid Combat - Hybrid Pro Series 5
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Todd Stoutd Z Promotions - Fight Night 2: Medicine Hat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yacine Bandaoui F4P Championship - Fight4Pride Championship 3
Mar 28, 2015
Decision 3 5:00
Win Johan Romming F4P Championship - Fight4Pride Championship 2
Nov 22, 2014
KO 2 4:11
Win Ben Gallant Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Derek Parker Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 4
Jun 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 3:41
Win Alex Pelletier Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 3
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:38
Win Evan Nedd Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 1
Oct 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights