#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Bellator 243 #UFC 252 #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Jorge Masvidal #Beneil Dariush #Kevin Holland #Scott Holtzman #Laureano Staropoli #Tim Means #Yana Kunitskaya #Kamaru Usman #Gavin Tucker #Francis Ngannou #Justin Jaynes

Ben Gallant

  • 4 fights
  • 665 views


Ben Gallant
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Gallant
Nickname: El Mammouth
Date of Birth: August 07, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 198 lbs (89.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Drummondville, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Drummondville, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bergeron
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Challenge MMA (Canada)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Strahinja Gavrilovic Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Guido Carlo TKO 33 - Battle In Paradise
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Scott Wright TKO 32 - Ultimatum
Feb 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Adil Ayoubi TKO 31 - Young Guns
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights