#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Vasiliy Lomachenko #Peak Fighting 4 #Thomas Almeida #Claudio Henrique Da Silva #James Krause #John Phillips #Jessica Andrade #Fares Ziam #Katlyn Chookagian #Gillian Robertson #Poliana Botelho #Gadzhimurad Antigulov #UFC 254 #Said Nurmagomedov #Mark Striegl

KB Bhullar

  • 10 fights
  • 829 views


Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: KB
Last Name: Bhullar
Nickname: The Bengal
Date of Birth: October 12, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legends Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kb.bhullar1
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kb_bhullar
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bengalbhullar/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tom Breese UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Matt Dwyer Unified MMA 38 - 10th Anniversary
Sep 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cody Krahn Unified MMA 37 - Chaos
May 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Derek Boyle Unified MMA 36 - Mayhem
Mar 01, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:50
Win Corey Atkinson Unified MMA 35 - Ash vs. Steele
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:50
Win Derek Parker AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Gorny AFC 14 - Invasion
Nov 23, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 1:17
Win Ben Snyder AFC 9 - Inception
Jun 08, 2012
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:46
Win Simon Shirt AMMA 9 - Ford vs. Goodall
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

KB Bhullar
Win

KB Bhullar

(6 - 0)
 
Cody Krahn
Loss

Cody Krahn

(16 - 13)
KB Bhullar
Win

KB Bhullar

(3 - 0)
 
Derek Parker
Loss

Derek Parker

(3 - 1 - 1)
KB Bhullar
Win

KB Bhullar

(2 - 0)
 
Jason Gorny
Loss
KB Bhullar
Win

KB Bhullar

(0 - 0)
 
Simon Shirt
Loss

Amateur Fights