#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 301 #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Andreas Michailidis


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andreas
Last Name: Michailidis
Nickname: Spartan
Date of Birth: July 18, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 203 lbs (92 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Athens, Greece
Hometown: Athens, Greece
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Greece
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AndreasMichailidisfighter/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/michailidisa
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/andreas_michailidis/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Andreas Michailidis Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Bojan Velickovic Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 51: Final
Dec 29, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:21
Win Louis Glissman Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 46
Sep 16, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Mohamed Grabowski Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 44: Oberhausen
Jun 17, 2023
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:02
Win Leandro Silva Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 40
Mar 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rinat Fakhretdinov UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexsandro Pereira UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:18
Win KB Bhullar UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Modestas Bukauskas UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
TKO (Elbows) 1 5:00
Win Arimarcel Santos GLFC 13 - Global Legion FC 13
Dec 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Marcel Fortuna Titan FC 54 - Soares vs. Hutchinson
Apr 26, 2019
TKO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 1 4:26
Win Tomas Bollo Cage Survivor - The Battle 17
Dec 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Vladimir Mineev FNG - Fight Nights Global 71
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:11
Win Alexander Shalamaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 63
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Borce Talevski FFC 28 - Greece vs. Rest of the World
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Ion Pascu ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 4
May 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arbi Madaev WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Jason Butcher Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Panagiotis Stroumpoulis European Fight League 2 - Spartans
May 29, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:35
Win Manolis Demetriou European Fight League 2 - Spartans
May 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win Panagiotis Stroumpoulis EFL 1 - European Fight League
Mar 20, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:00
Loss Emil Zahariev Maxfight - Warriors 13
May 21, 2010
TKO 2 3:52
Win Giorgos Skouloudis SWMMA - Spartan Warriors MMA
May 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos