#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Ronda Rousey

Panagiotis Stroumpoulis

  • 18 fights
  • 478 views

Panagiotis Stroumpoulis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Panagiotis
Last Name: Stroumpoulis
Nickname: Hardcore
Date of Birth: January 26, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Athens, Greece
Hometown: Athens, Greece
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: EFL Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Nurov FNG - Fight Nights Global 66
May 21, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 2:39
Win Leonardo Sinis CS - Cage Survivor 5
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ermal Haderbeaj Cage Survivor - King Pyrros Fight Night
Feb 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Vava Kikumbi Cage Survivor - New Blood 2
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iraklis Grigoriadis TB - The Battle 15
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladimiros Theofanidis The Rocks of Martial Arts - The Rocks 3
Dec 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Azamat Amagov ACB 25 - Young Eagles 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Petros Skafias EFL - The Battle 3
Dec 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Oganesyan GFC 6 - Greek Fighting Championship 6
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Thodoris Serdes EFL - The Battle 1
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:59
Win Vladimiros Theofanidis The Battle 8 - From Vegas to Athens
Dec 21, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Vladimiros Stefanovic CS - Cage Survivor 1
Nov 03, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Iraklis Grigoriadis The Battle - The Battle 7
Oct 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zurab Zarnage TB - The Battle 5
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Stamatis Morouli CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 1
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Win Petros Vardakas European Fight League 2 - Spartans
May 29, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:00
Loss Andreas Michailidis European Fight League 2 - Spartans
May 29, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:35
Loss Andreas Michailidis EFL 1 - European Fight League
Mar 20, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:00

Professional Fights