#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Marcel Fortuna


Marcel Fortuna
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcel
Last Name: Fortuna
Nickname: Maozinha
Date of Birth: October 22, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Ramon, California United States
Hometown: San Ramon, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PremierFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tim Carson PFC - Premier FC 31
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andreas Michailidis Titan FC 54 - Soares vs. Hutchinson
Apr 26, 2019
TKO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 1 4:26
Loss Jake Collier UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Johnson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Hamilton UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:10
Win David Mitchell DH - Dragon House 20
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Powell DH - Dragon House 19
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Side Choke) 1 0:38
Win Mike Ortega DH - Dragon House 17
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:17
Win Manny Murillo DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win C.J. Marsh War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Baseball Choke) 2 2:40
Loss Jesse Taylor DH - Dragon House 11
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Pierre Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Williams Capitol Fighting Championships - Fall Classic
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win David Villescaz RF - Rebel Fights
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23

Professional Fights