#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jon Jones #UFC 241 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier

Ryan Williams

  • 15 fights
  • 1317 views


Ryan Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Cowboy
Date of Birth: February 15, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Delhi, California, United States
Hometown: Delhi, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Independent
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Drew Montgomery PureCombat - Warrior Spirit 2
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Carlson Iron Pit Productions - High Desert Brawl 14
Aug 10, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Cody Sons CFC 2 - Champions Will Be Crowned
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Oscar Martinez No Limit Fighting - King of the Mountain
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Dan Molina KOTC - Enemy Territory
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Win Cory Morford WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Joe Lucas KOTC - Fighting Legends
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:51
Win Owen Rubio TWC 15 - Halloween Havoc 2
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Micah Herbert WFC - Showdown
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:23
Loss Kyle Cerminara UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 10
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcel Fortuna Capitol Fighting Championships - Fall Classic
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Kyle York KOTC - Next Generation
Jun 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Javell Ford RF - Rebel Fights
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:44
Loss Jeremy Rosales IFC 26 - Warriors Challenge 26
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Wes Swofford GC - Gladiator Challenge at the Win-River Casino
Nov 05, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 0:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ryan Williams
Win

Ryan Williams

(0 - 2)
 
Javell Ford
Loss

Javell Ford

(0 - 0)

Related Videos