#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Derrick Lewis #Francis Ngannou #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 220 #Paige VanZant #UFC 214 #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #UFC 182

Oscar Martinez

  • 13 fights
  • 642 views


Oscar Martinez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oscar
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Superman
Date of Birth: December 17, 1973 (age 46)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sonora, California United States
Hometown: Sonora, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Extreme Fitness Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win William Johnson Gladiator Challenge - TBA
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:00
Loss William Johnson Gladiator Challenge - Avalanche
Oct 20, 2018
TKO 2 1:19
Win John Nelson Gladiator Challenge - Redemption
Mar 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Ryan Williams No Limit Fighting - King of the Mountain
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Robert Ballard Art of War Productions - Game Face: Respect the Game
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Luis Gonzalez TWC 15 - Halloween Havoc 2
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joel Crawford Art of War Productions - Collision Course
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Loss Nicholas Christy Art of War Productions - Bound by Honor
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Dominic Rivera RF 14 - Rogue Fights
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Matt Cortez Gladiator Challenge - Undisputed
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16
Win Kenny Renta Gladiator Challenge - Champions
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Zack Trammel PureCombat 5 - Hard Core
Aug 15, 2008
TKO 1 1:41
Loss Drew Dimanlig IFC WC 21 - Warriors Challenge 21
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Oscar Martinez
Loss
 
Zack Trammel
Win

Zack Trammel

(2 - 1)

Related Videos

Related Photos