#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 227 #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Rizin FF #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Holloway vs. Nurmagomedov

David Mitchell

  • 29 fights
  • 3038 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Mitchell
Nickname: Bulletproof
Date of Birth: October 24, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Santa Rosa, California, United States
Hometown: Windsor, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Nor-Cal Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ibragim Chuzhigaev ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:55
Win Andrei Monzolo FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:30
Win Richard Blake KOTC - Unchallenged
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Dervin Lopez FFC 25 - Mitchell vs. Lopez
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Loss Max Griffin WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:43
Loss Marcel Fortuna DH - Dragon House 20
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Huckaba WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:36
Win Angel DeAnda TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Justin Baesman WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Michael Gonzalez WFC 12 - Ricetti vs. Emmett
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Matt Major WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:47
Win Jaime Jara WFC 9 - Mitchell vs. Jara
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Fernandez Gonzalez WFC 8 - Avila vs. Berkovic
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:45
Loss Yan Cabral UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pierce UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Simeon Thoresen UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Thiago UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Waldburger UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Poppies Martinez TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes
Jul 09, 2010
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Tim McKenzie TPF 4 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Bobby Green TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Dec 03, 2009
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:54
Win War Machine TPF 1 - Tachi Palace Fights 1
Oct 08, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Neal CCFC 10 - Battle for Nor-Cal
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:28
Win Jeff Morris CCFC - Mayhem
May 17, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Andy Maccarone CCFC - Meltdown
Aug 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Dimanlig CCFC - Total Elimination
May 12, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Jeff Harmon CCFC - Throwdown at The Pavilion
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:23
Win Kenny Johnson GC 55 - Beatdown
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win John Corstorphine GC 52 - Deep Impact
Jul 08, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:30

Professional Fights