#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Andrei Monzolo

  • 32 fights
  • 764 views


Andrei Monzolo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrei
Last Name: Monzolo
Nickname: Predator
Date of Birth: August 09, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: Tallin, Estonia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phoenix MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/andrej.manzolo
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charlie Ward Bellator Milan - Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Round Supreme Cage FC 14 - Supreme Cage Fighting Championships 14
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:05
Loss Dmitri Ivanov The League - The League 2020
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Kent Kauppinen Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 3:53
Win Maxim Soroka DFS 3 - Duel Fight Series 3
Apr 13, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:28
Win Justin Moore FFC 28 - Fusion Fighting Championship 28
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Win Valdas Pocevicius KOK 60 - King of Kings World Championship 2018 in Tallinn
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Win Arturs Ozolins DFS - Duel Fight Series 2
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 3:26
Win Igor Zabalotnijs Yakuza Fight - Yakuza Fight 4
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:08
Win Aleksejs Povulans Freon - Gigant Fights 6
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Win Marius Bagdonas Freon - Big Red Sun 2017
Jul 29, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Loss Lee Chadwick CWFC 85 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 85
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:50
Win Shaun Lomas Phoenix MMA UK - Phoenix Academy Fight Night
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:38
Loss David Mitchell FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:30
Win Janis Eisaks Freon - Gigant Fights 5
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:11
Win Kaibov Koroglu XFS - Xplosion Fight Series
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Win Shaun Lomas Phoenix MMA UK - Phoenix Academy Fight Night
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:53
Loss Pavel Doroftei UCMMA 48 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 48
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaun Lomas CPL - Combat Performance League
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Win Steve Stevens PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 30
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Roma Da Silva WFN - Warrior Fight Night 8
Nov 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Loss Costello Van Steenis PFN - Phoenix Fight Night 25
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Bola Omoyele CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:07
Win Dan Edwards Phoenix Fight Night - Round 3
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Ellis RFC - Ronin Fighting Championships
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Marius Zotek Gladiators - Night of Warriors
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Dan Edwards CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Win Milan Tomes Head to Head - Under Pressure
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Louis King UCMMA 30 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 30
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Romans Skiba WFCA - TM Fighting Grand Prix
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Olgerts Gruners WFCA - Cage Fight Volume 3
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Loss Valdas Pocevicius WFCA - Cage Fight Volume 3
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights