#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkov

Norbert Novenyi

  • 7 fights
  • 478 views


Norbert Novenyi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Norbert
Last Name: Novenyi
Nickname: Magic
Date of Birth: December 31, 1969 (age 50)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Laid Zerhouni Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:36
Win Will Fleury Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Will Lavine Bellator 218 - Sanchez vs. Karakhanyan
Mar 22, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:05
Win Mehmet Yueksel Bellator 196 - Henderson vs. Huerta
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Ben Earl UCMMA 54 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 54
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights