#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dominick Cruz #Bellator 284 #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #UFC Fight Night 71 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #Ante Delija #Martin Buday #Nate Landwehr #David Onama #Loopy Godinez #Angela Hill

Charlie Ward

  • 16 fights
  • 576 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charlie
Last Name: Ward
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: December 17, 1980 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/relentlesscharlieward/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Charlie Ward Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alan Carlos Bellator 281 - MVP vs. Storley
May 13, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrei Monzolo Bellator Milan - Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Kurtz Bellator 240 - McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 4:24
Loss Pietro Penini Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Moore Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:23
Win Jamie Stephenson Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Martin Hudson Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win John Redmond Bellator 187 - McKee vs. Moore
Nov 10, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Galore Bofando UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
KO (Slam) 1 2:10
Loss Abdul Razak Alhassan UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
Win Gareth Williams Adrenalin Fight Nights - Adrenalin Blast
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Joao Carvalho TEF - Total Extreme Fighting 1
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Ciaran Daly CG - Cage Kings 2
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Phillips Fightstar Promotions - Rage in the Cage 3
Mar 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Win Alex Masuku K.O. - The Fight Before Christmas 5
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Lee Balmer CW 18 - Clan Wars 18
Mar 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Charlie Ward
Win

Charlie Ward

(0 - 0)
 
Lee Balmer
Loss

Lee Balmer

(1 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos