#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira

Pietro Penini


Pietro Penini
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pietro
Last Name: Penini
Nickname: King Kong
Date of Birth: February 03, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Verona, Italy
Hometown: Verona, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight House Verona
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Robert Valentin Ares FC 14 - Ares Fighting Championship 14
Apr 07, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
NC Robert Valentin Ares FC 9 - Ares Fighting Championship 9
Oct 08, 2022
No Contest (Illegal Elbows) 2 4:34
Loss Henrique Shigemoto Ares FC 4 - Ares Fighting Championship 4
Mar 10, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Oleksandr Bohoslavskii PNFC 12 - Power Nation Fighting Championship 12
Oct 02, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Loss Mike Shipman Bellator Milan - Edwards vs. van Steenis
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Ward Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nihad Nasufovic Italian Cage Fighting 6 - Verona
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Francesco Demontis Italian Cage Fighting 4 - Botti vs. Lloveras
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Leon Aliu IFC 2 - Penini vs. Aliu
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Doctor stoppage) 4 3:19
Win Christian Magro Venator FC - Kingdom 2
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Leonard Niculae Venator FC - Venator Fight Night 1
May 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:51
Win Andrea Fusi Venice Combat Event / Venator FC - VCE: Scatizzi vs. Kurczewski
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enrico Cortese Fight Network - Fighting Night
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
NC Angelo Rubino Kombat League - Strong Hill Fight Night
Mar 12, 2016
No Contest 1 1:03
Win Simone Tessari Kombat League - Gladiators 10
Nov 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Marco Andreetta Kombat League - PN Fight Cup 5
Jun 02, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Fabio Massaro Kombat League - World Championship 2015
May 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:59
Draw Filippo Lischi Kombat League - Cage Fight 17
Feb 21, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Fedin Kombat League - Cage Fight 14
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights