#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 211 #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Andrea Fusi

  • 14 fights
  • 25 views

Andrea Fusi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrea
Last Name: Fusi
Nickname: Il Barbaro
Date of Birth: December 16, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Como, Italy
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Clan Mano di Pietra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Petr Knize Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 23
May 01, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Walter Pugliesi Bellator 230 - Carvalho vs. Nemkov
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ayoub Ghraidia NDC 17 - Notte dei Campioni 17
May 11, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Walter Pugliesi Bellator 211 - Sakara vs. Kauppinen
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Conti Italian Cage Fighting 4 - Botti vs. Lloveras
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:04
Loss Orlando D'Ambrosio TGC - The Golden Cage 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matteo Capaccioli Praedator FC 4 - Praedator Is Back!
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Angelo Rubino Venator FC - Venator Fight Night 1
May 27, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 1:33
Loss Pietro Penini Venice Combat Event / Venator FC - VCE: Scatizzi vs. Kurczewski
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stefano Paterno Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:15
Win Stefano Paterno Fight1 - Ring Rules 2015
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Stefano Canella MITC - Milano in the Cage 5
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Daniel Caramenti Fight1 - Notte Dei Campioni 2015
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:47
Win Tommaso Diolosa New Professional Fighter / Francis Boxing Team - Liberty Combat
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25

Professional Fights