#Charles Oliveira #UFC 274 #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Gilbert Burns #Holly Holm #Conor McGregor #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Felice Herrig

Walter Pugliesi

  • 13 fights
  • 88 views

Walter Pugliesi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Walter
Last Name: Pugliesi
Nickname: Kraken
Date of Birth: Login to update date of birth
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arcore, Monza and Brianza, Italy
Hometown: Arcore, Monza and Brianza, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Atletica Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Milano in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Matteo Capaccioli MITC - Milano in the Cage 8
May 07, 2022
TBD
Win Konstantin Linnik TGC - The Golden Cage 4
Dec 04, 2021
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Conrad Dyrschka EMC 5 - Elite MMA Championship 5
Sep 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrea Fusi Bellator 230 - Carvalho vs. Nemkov
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jan Zander NOVA FC 1 - A Star is Born
Apr 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Andrea Fusi Bellator 211 - Sakara vs. Kauppinen
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yousof Khosty Italian Cage Fighting 4 - Botti vs. Lloveras
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Gabriel Conti IFC 3 - Paterno vs. Maguire
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Riccardo Maso IFC 1 - Biclea vs Nuzzi
Feb 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Guido Iaquinta NDC 15 - Notte dei Campioni 15
May 13, 2017
TKO 1 0:48
Win Carlos Raspateli Born To Fight - The Destroyers 2
Nov 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Tommaso Diolosa Born To Fight - Summer Fight Championship
Jun 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Mihai Sirbu Born To Fight - The Destroyers
Feb 13, 2016
Draw (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Walter Pugliesi
Win

Walter Pugliesi

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Riccardo Maso
Loss

Riccardo Maso

(1 - 1)
Walter Pugliesi
Win

Walter Pugliesi

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Guido Iaquinta
Loss