#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Yoel Romero #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Christos Giagos #Phil Davis #Montel Jackson #Conor McGregor

Robert Oganesyan

  • 16 fights
  • 123 views

Robert Oganesyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Oganesyan
Nickname: Direwolf
Date of Birth: May 12, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thessaloniki, Greece
Hometown: Thessaloniki, Greece
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Armagos Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jun Minion NFT Gym - National Fighting Championship 3
Feb 13, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Loss Ilja Stojanov NFT Gym - National Fighting Championship 2
Sep 19, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Andreas Tricotimis MCP 9 - MMA Challenge Pro 9
Feb 02, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Andreas Tricotimis MCP 9 - MMA Challenge Pro 9
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
NC Andreas Tricotimis MCP 8 - Sinis vs Skafias
May 05, 2018
NC (Oganesyan Decision Win Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Loss Vladimir Tyurin FNG - Fight Nights Global 82
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Ivan Sakic GFC 8 - Greek Fighting Championship 8
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Thodoris Boukakis MCP 5 - MMA Challenge Pro 5
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:16
Loss John Paleologus EFL - The Battle 3
Dec 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikola Dipchkov Twins MMA 8 - Dimitrov vs. Plasaris
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Panagiotis Stroumpoulis GFC 6 - Greek Fighting Championship 6
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Nikolai Alexiev WFN - Warrior Fight Night 2
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Ismael Naurdiev TKB - Fight Night Linz
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26
Win Angelo Papouasvili GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 5
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Leg Lock) 1 1:32
Win Fotis Kampitsoulis CFO - Championship Fighting Organization 1
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Svetoslav Zahariev MAXFIGHT - Warriors 30
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights