#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 54 #Justin Gaethje

Walter Gahadza


Walter Gahadza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Walter
Last Name: Gahadza
Nickname: The Sniper
Date of Birth: November 18, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HXMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sofiane Oudina HMMA 10 - Hexagone MMA
Jul 28, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:45
Loss Aymard Guih HMMA 7 - Hexagone MMA
Mar 11, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Robert Oganesyan EMC 10 - Elite MMA Championship 10
Sep 24, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Artur Sczepaniak EMC 8 - Elite MMA Championship 8
Dec 04, 2021
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:26
Loss Uros Jurisic Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Loss Lewis Long Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Oliver Enkamp Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Win Ruben Crawford Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:59
Win Kent Kauppinen Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Colin Fletcher BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50
Loss Nathan Jones BAMMA 27 - Duquesnoy vs. Philpott
Dec 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Colin Fletcher BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
DQ (Illegal Downward Elbows) 1 0:16
Win Evasio D'Onofrio AMMA - Awol MMA 7
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Shaun Lomas UWC 24 - Resurrection
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaun Lomas UWC 24 - Resurrection
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Johnstone M4tC 11 - Destruction
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mateusz Piorkowski AMMA - Awol MMA 1
Jun 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Loic Marty UWC 22 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Manuel Garcia UWC 21 - Xplosion
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 1:59
Win Paul Cook UWC 20 - Fight Nation
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tautvydas Lileikis UWC 19 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Win Darius Kuncevicius UWC - Zinc Fight Night
Mar 03, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:55
Win Andy Cona UCMMA 26 - The Real Deal
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:27
Win Giuseppe Aramini UWC 18 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Giacomo Pala UWC 17 - Bad to the Bone
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Mathew Foster GPC - Ground and Pound Challenge
Aug 07, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Win Arunas Klimavicius UWC 16 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jul 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Mathew Gurr UWC 15 - Rage
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Tom Webb UWC 14 - Impact
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

Related Videos