#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Bellator 296 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Noche UFC #Contender Series 2023: Week 10

Lewis Long


Lewis Long
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lewis
Last Name: Long
Nickname: The Foot
Date of Birth: April 10, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The MAT Academy Wales
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Raged UK MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ashley Griffiths Raged UK MMA - Raged UK MMA 17
Sep 02, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Thibault Gouti Bellator 280 - Bader vs. Kongo 2
May 06, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikael Dubois Bellator 267 - Lima vs. MVP 2
Oct 01, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Giovanni Melillo Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:24
Loss Oliver Enkamp Bellator 240 - McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 4:10
Win Walter Gahadza Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Shaun Lomas Raged UK MMA - Raged UK MMA 8
May 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Loss Roberto Soldic CWFC 87 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 87
Oct 14, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:40
Win Che Mills CWFC 83 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 83
May 06, 2017
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:18
Win Ryan Scope M4tC 23 - Carnage
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Kester Mamba Raged UK MMA - Raged UK MMA 5
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Andreas Stahl CWFC 76 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 76
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:31
Win Kokichi Katahira ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Win Lee Caers Pain Pit Fight Night 13 - Conquest
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Tommy Quinn M4tC 17 - Made 4 the Cage 17
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:26
Win Matt Inman CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Win Steve Dinsdale CWFC 72 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 72
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Loss Tommy Maguire CWFC 59 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 59
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:56
Win Mark Glover CWFC 54 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 54
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Redmond CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:34
Win Diego Vital CFC - Colosseum Fighting Championships
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Jacek Toczydlowski VOK - The Uprising 1
Nov 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stuart Davies VOK 1 - Valley of Kings
May 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Ste Hodgeson OMMAC 9 - Enemies
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Oban OMMAC 5 - Showdown
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 1:22
Win Josh Dennis RTR - Ready to Rage
Jan 31, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Ken Jacobs AM 18 - Holly Brawl
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos