#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 181 #UFC on ESPN 12

Mikael Dubois

  • 15 fights
  • 23 views


Mikael Dubois
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mikael
Last Name: Dubois
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: May 02, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Haute Savoie, France
Hometown: Haute Savoie, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maciej Kazieczko KSW 52 - The Race: Askham vs. Khalidov
Dec 07, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Loss Leszcek Krakowski KSW 49 - Materla vs. Askham 2
May 18, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mert Oezyilidirim NOVA FC 1 - A Star is Born
Apr 13, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 4:25
Win Cleber Teixeira Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 2
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Sultan Kiyalov FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
May 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Loss Nayeb Hezam ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 5
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Habiti Habiti WBK 19 - The Battle of Proof
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:42
Win Wendong Fu WBK 15 - Ningbo
Jun 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Erken Jia WBK - WBK 13
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Aibek Nurseit WBK 11 - Call of Duty
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Ruslan Khamzayev Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 4
Nov 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Habiti Habiti Kunlun Fight 27 - Bloody Nanking
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:30
Loss Dmitrijs Homjakovs FMD - Full Metal Dojo 4: Once Upon a Time in Bangkok
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 4:07
Win Jun Minion FMD - Full Metal Dojo 2: Protect Your Neck
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Glen Sparv FMD - Full Metal Dojo 1
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Erken Jia
Loss

Erken Jia

(0 - 0)
Mikael Dubois
Loss

Mikael Dubois

(0 - 0)
 
Glen Sparv
Win

Related Videos