#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Conor McGregor #UFC 211 #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Nayeb Hezam

  • 41 fights
  • 1396 views

Nayeb Hezam
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 23 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nayeb
Last Name: Hezam
Nickname: The Strangler
Date of Birth: October 27, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Atch Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Phoenix Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Claudio Cezario Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 6: Abu Dhabi
Apr 05, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Abdoul Abdouraguimov Capital Fights 2 - Ehouo vs. Lidon
May 19, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mikael Dubois ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 5
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Yves Landu 100% Fight 28 - Fights for the Belts
May 14, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:30
Loss Diego Gonzalez ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 1
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:27
Win Raymond Jarman Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:24
Loss Jonatas Novaes CF 10 - Carelia Fight 10
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Taylor Europa MMA - Coga vs. Backstrom
Mar 22, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 3:10
Loss Johan Vanttinen GCE - Grand Combat Entertainment
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julien Boussuge World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts 26
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 TBD
Loss Makwan Amirkhani Fight for Glory - First Round
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:58
Loss Ruben Crawford GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Win Catalin Ersen FMC - Premium 1
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Daniel Thomas CFC - Colosseum Fighting Championships
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:20
Win Ludwing Salazar 100% Fight 11 - Explosion
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Matteus Lahdesmaki Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 9
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wojciech Lech HFC 3 - France vs. Europe
May 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win Freddy Thole FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 4
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Omar ADFC - Round 3
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 1:16
Win Michael Daboville FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 3
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Hakan Kul FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 2
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:28
Win Omar Samb FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 2
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:56
Win Araik Margarian UPC - Ultimate Pancrase Championship 1
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Navid Yousefi Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Mustapha Boukris KOC 3 - Knock Out Championship 3
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Dennis Stutzinger 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 1
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:22
Loss Mikael Lahdesmaki Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 4
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tchavdar Pavlov Superior Challenge 2 - Resurrection
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 2:40
Win Daniel Abrol AFC - Atlas Fighting Challenge
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Yves Jabouin UGC 20 - Fight to Survive
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Phil Harris FFMMA - Fight First MMA
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:32
Loss Danny Batten UWC 3 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 3
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Loss Cristian Binda UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 2
Nov 04, 2006
KO 1 0:20
Win Dave Campbell US - The Beginning
Apr 30, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Paul McVeigh CW - Power of Scotland
Mar 12, 2006
N/A TBD
Win Owen Roddy KOK - Fight Promotions
Jan 22, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Loss Fabrice Nolbas XG 1 - Xtreme Gladiators 1
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:55
Loss Ronnie Mann Shooto Holland - Knock-Out Gala 3
Mar 28, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:56

Professional Fights

Nayeb Hezam
Win

Nayeb Hezam

(12 - 11)
 
Ludwing Salazar
Loss

Ludwing Salazar

(14 - 13, 1 NC)
Nayeb Hezam
Loss
 
Shane Omar
Win
Nayeb Hezam
Loss
 
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
CW - Power of Scotland Mar 12, 2006
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights