#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #Felice Herrig #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Michael Bisping

Magomedrasul Khasbulaev

  • 37 fights
  • 2794 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magomedrasul
Last Name: Khasbulaev
Nickname: Frodo
Date of Birth: October 23, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Salman Dzhamaldaev WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Fernando Duarte Guerra WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Dec 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:55
Win Dzhihad Yunusov WFCA 41 - Grozny Battle
Aug 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Genair Martins da Silva Junior WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 4:00
Win Fernando Vieira WFCA 33 - Grozny Battle
Feb 04, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:57
Loss Salman Dzhamaldaev WFCA 30 - 2016 WFC Akhmat Grand Prix Final
Oct 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Khunkar Osmaev WFCA 22 - Grand Prix Akhmat
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurt Holobaugh WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edvard Vartanyan ACB 27 - Dushanbe
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Magno ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Mike Richman Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marlon Sandro Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Fabricio Guerreiro Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:15
Win Josh Pulsifer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Nayeb Hezam BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Alexei Nazarov League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexei Nazarov League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oleg Bagov League S-70 - Russian Championship Semifinals
May 25, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 1:57
Win Sergei Andreev League S-70 - Russian Championship First Round
Dec 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Magomed Dzhavadkhanov ProFC - Battle in the Caucasus
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:14
Loss Daniel Weichel M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:26
Win Krzysztof Wolski Fight on the East - Poland vs. Ukraine
Jan 23, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:02
Win Jakub Tangiev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 10
Nov 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Jaroslav Franchuk M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 6
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Loss Ivan Buchinger HG - Heroes Gate 2
Oct 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:09
Win Sergey Grechka M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine Battle of Lions
Oct 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Kiril Krikunov M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Clash of the Titans
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:00
Win Kiril Krikunov M-1 Global - Battle on the Neva 4
Aug 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Shamil Zavurov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Radik Iboyan M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Win Rashid Magomedov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Papusha ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:03
Loss David Hachatryan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 3
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:30
Win Gadzhi Dzhangishiev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 7
Oct 03, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Rashid Magomedov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5
Jul 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramzan Algeriev PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 2
Jun 11, 2009
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 3:15
Win Yusup Magomedov PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 1
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15

Professional Fights