#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #UFC 226 #Randy Brown #Marion #Marion Reneau #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski #Dennis Bermudez

Josh Pulsifer

  • 25 fights
  • 1252 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Pulsifer
Nickname: The Platypus
Date of Birth: March 16, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tulsa Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Gabriel Vasquez RATO - Rage at the Osage
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss J.C. Cottrell XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 4
Aug 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:40
Loss Juha-Pekka Vainikainen RAB - Rock and Brawl
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Nathan Murdock XFL - XFN 1: Rosholt vs. Horwich
Nov 12, 2010
TKO (Head Kick) 1 2:46
Win Richard Gamble XFL - Fall Brawl
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:32
Win Edwin Williams XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Jun 25, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Jared Lopez 5150 Combat League - Seasons Beatings
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:31
Win Nick Gibbons Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:05
Win Dejuan Jackson XFL - Chill Factor
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:38
Loss Micah Miller Fight Party - Revenge
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:41
Win Fred Mitchell XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:29
Win Douglas Edwards XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Dec 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Eric Payne HRP - Snakebite Fight 2
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 3:59
Win Cody Hodges XFL - No Excuses
Aug 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Warren Stewart CK - Cage Kings
Jul 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Morgan Bracken IE - Independent Event
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Choke) 2 2:24
Win Donnie Fry XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Loss Shane Waits XFL - Xtreme Fight Night
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:00
Loss Mike Budnik XFL - Battle at the Buffalo Run
Sep 08, 2007
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:44
Win Tyler Waddle FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 12
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Jermaine Lyles XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Jeff Striley XFL - Brawl on Boston
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Win Ben Burns XFL - The War to Settle the Score
Oct 06, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win William Estes FCF - Brawl For It All
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31

Professional Fights

Josh Pulsifer
Loss
 
Micah Miller
Win

Micah Miller

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
Josh Pulsifer
Win

Josh Pulsifer

(0 - 0)
 
William Estes
Loss

William Estes

(0 - 0)

Related Images