#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Mike Budnik

  • 18 fights
  • 1348 views

Mike Budnik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Budnik
Nickname: Wildfire
Date of Birth: September 08, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Brooklyn, NY, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Triton Fight Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay Ellis XFO 62 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 62
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Jesse Chaffin CMMA - Combat MMA
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Brandon Adamson XFO 44 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 44
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Win Jonny Carson XFL - XFN 2: Harris vs. Head
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:15
Win Mario Stapel C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 5
Sep 04, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Macias C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 4
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Rich Clementi 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:10
Win Ryan Bixler C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 1
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Rafael Dias WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Franchi WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Roller WEC 37 - Torres vs. Tapia
Dec 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Win Greg McIntyre WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:21
Win Dustin Phillips XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Win Tim Estes XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:51
Win Kenny Giddens XFL - Xtreme Fight Night
Nov 10, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Win Ryan Robinson ICS - Cage Rage
Oct 13, 2007
TKO 1 2:19
Win Johnny Flores KOTC - Jawbreaker
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 TBD
Win Josh Pulsifer XFL - Battle at the Buffalo Run
Sep 08, 2007
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:44

Professional Fights

Mike Budnik
Win

Mike Budnik

(2 - 0)
 
Ryan Robinson
Loss

Ryan Robinson

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:19
ICS - Cage Rage Oct 13, 2007
Professional Fight
Mike Budnik
Win

Mike Budnik

(1 - 0)
 
Johnny Flores
Loss