#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #DWTNCS #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #GSP #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Nick Diaz

Dustin Phillips

  • 21 fights
  • 1299 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: Phillips
Nickname: Pain Train
Date of Birth: October 06, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Topeka, Kansas
Hometown: Topeka, Kansas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tompkins
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Croom Titan FC 26 - Titan Fighting Championship 26
Aug 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Mike Santiago MMA Xplosion - MMA Xtreme Showdown
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Allen Gibson ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Smith PFC 5 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 5
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Choke) 2 1:47
Win Jason Ehresmann OFC - Battle in the Palace 2
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Loss Douglas Evans SF 9 - Shark Fights 9
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:25
Win Gabe Rivas NCF - National Cage Fighting
Oct 09, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chad Dietmeyer WC - Worlds Collide 4
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Santibanez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Jorge Molina-Ramirez WC - Worlds Collide
Feb 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Danny Grass UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Jan 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:49
Win Jeff Carstens EC 107 - Extreme Challenge 107
Sep 20, 2008
Submission 1 3:34
Win Grant Hartwig WSOR - World Series of Rumble
Jun 27, 2008
TKO 2 3:35
Loss Mike Budnik XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Win Matt Page Genesis - The Battle Begins
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:26
Win Richard Smith CCC - Capital City Combat
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Win Joe Groce XFL - Overthrow
Apr 27, 2007
TKO 1 2:15
Win Jeremy Bristow XFL - SuperBrawl
Feb 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Lance Yoder RATR - Rumble at the Ramada
Nov 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss Roman Bugaj MOTC 6 - Masters of the Cage 6
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Dan Sullivan Titan FC 2 - Hostile Takeover
May 12, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50

Professional Fights

 
Joe Groce
Loss

Joe Groce

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:15
XFL - Overthrow Apr 27, 2007
Professional Fight