#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Kevin Croom

  • 29 fights
  • 1026 views

Kevin Croom
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Croom
Nickname: The Hard-Hitting Hillbilly
Date of Birth: July 15, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbia, Missouri United States
Hometown: Columbia, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hulett House MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kamuela Kirk LFA 53 - Royval vs. Kenney
Nov 09, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Win Darrick Minner LFA 48 - Stots vs. Lilley
Sep 07, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:10
Loss Nate Jennerman LFA 41 - Moises vs. Peterson
Jun 01, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win CJ Hunter Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 27
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:16
Loss Matt Bessette CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Punches and Kicks) 3 0:32
Loss Tatsuya Ando Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/12
Nov 12, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Win Lenny Wheeler Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Lenny Wheeler Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Rasul Mirzaev EFN - Fight Nights Dagestan
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Win Jacob Akin Shamrock FC - Shock
Jan 17, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:13
Loss Jesse Brock MFC 40 - Crowned Kings
May 09, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Goldsby Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aslan Toktarbaev Alash Pride - Great Battle 2
Dec 19, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:55
Win Deryck Ripley CTP - Cage Time Production
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Dustin Phillips Titan FC 26 - Titan Fighting Championship 26
Aug 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Javier Lujan World MMA Council - Mexican Standoff
May 25, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:30
Win Adam Rider CTP - Cage Time Production
May 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Brian Pearman TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Brian Davidson RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Nathan Murdock TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yaotzin Meza RITC - Rage in the Cage 163
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramiro Hernandez Titan FC 21 - Titan Fighting Championship 21
Mar 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Sotelo MBP - Sun City Battle 2
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Justin Gaethje ROF 41 - Bragging Rights
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Slam) 1 1:01
Win JR Sotelo MBP - Sun City Battle 1
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Win Brian Davidson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Kody Frank FB - Friday Night Fight Night
Nov 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:05
Win Eddie Granado MFL - Midwest Fight League
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Loss Jose Vega Hulett Productions - First Blood
Feb 07, 2009
Submission 2 2:22

Professional Fights

Kevin Croom
Win

Kevin Croom

(15 - 6)
 
Lenny Wheeler
Loss

Lenny Wheeler

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
Kevin Croom
Win

Kevin Croom

(14 - 5)
 
Jacob Akin
Loss