#UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 269 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Amanda Nunes #Clay Guida #Khamzat Chimaev #Leonardo Santos #Max Holloway #Kevin Holland #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 268 #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 272 #UFC Fight Night 197

Rasul Mirzaev

  • 22 fights
  • 1140 views

Rasul Mirzaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rasul
Last Name: Mirzaev
Nickname: Black Tiger
Date of Birth: March 30, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow,Russia
Hometown: Moscow,Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Nights Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arman Ospanov ACA 105 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Mar 06, 2020
TKO 1 2:29
Loss Shamil Shakhbulatov ACA 99 - Bagov vs. Khaliev
Sep 27, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 3:57
Win Glaristone Santos ACB 90 - Moscow
Nov 10, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 4:03
Loss Levan Makashvili EFN - Fight Nights Global 54
Nov 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Nunes EFN - Fight Nights Global 51
Sep 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Dioginis Souza EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win LiGe Teng SIFC - Oriental MMA Summit 2016
Jan 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Ilya Kurzanov EFN - Fight Nights Moscow
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Croom EFN - Fight Nights Dagestan
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Win Ronny Gomez Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Sebastian Romanowski Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 19
Jun 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:30
Win Cachorrao Cachorrao BOS - Battle of Stars 3
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Cachorrao Cachorrao BOS - Battle of Stars 3
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Erzan Estanov Alash Pride - Warriors of the Steppe
Nov 23, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Magomed-Emin Hazhgeriev N1 Pro - Nomad Pro MMA Cup 2014
Oct 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win James Saville Dare Fight Sports - Rebels of MMA
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erzan Estanov Alash Pride - Great Battle
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masanori Kanehara Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 4
Jul 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Roman Kishev United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Finals
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Win Evgeni Khavelov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 3
Mar 12, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Win Marat Pekov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 1
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danil Turinge Battle of Champions - Elista
Oct 02, 2009
N/A TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Rasul Mirzaev
Win
 
Glaristone Santos
Loss
Rasul Mirzaev
Win

Rasul Mirzaev

(0 - 0)
 
Danil Turinge
Loss

Danil Turinge

(0 - 0)