#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

James Saville

  • 26 fights
  • 1151 views

James Saville
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Saville
Nickname: The Tie-Dye Samurai
Date of Birth: August 04, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dewsbury, West Yorkshire England
Hometown: Dewsbury, West Yorkshire England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Caged Steel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CSFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Spencer CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 15
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Andrew Fisher M4tC 18 - Made 4 the Cage 18: Takeover
Sep 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:18
Loss Shay Walsh BAMMA Fight Night - Chadwick vs. Pascu
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Duquesnoy BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:04
Loss Rasul Mirzaev Dare Fight Sports - Rebels of MMA
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Silnyagin KF - King Fights
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss L.C. Davis GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Sheridan SnA 13 - Shock n Awe 13
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:00
Loss James Brum CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Svensson The Zone FC 10 - Demolition
May 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Win Doug Higgins ICNZ - ICNZ 16 / Grassroots 2
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Thomas Hytten BP 10 - Botnia Punishment 10
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zac Stratton CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:46
Win Leigh Remedios Island Rumble 2 - Heavy Metal Thunder
May 07, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nathan Thompson UCC 6 - War of the Roses
Nov 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:51
Win Niko Gjoka CC - Combat Challenge 3
Oct 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss David Lee UCMMA 11 - Adrenaline Rush
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Dwayne Shelton Trojan MMA - Trojan Warfare
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 TBD
Win Neil Fraser CC - Cage Conflict 4
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Mali Richardson MM - Morecambe Massacre
Nov 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pete Hill Fight-Pro UK - Barnsley Fight Night 1
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:57
Win Dave Elliot TC 30 - Total Combat 30
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Dan Korbely AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 7
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:05

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights