#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nate Diaz

Tom Duquesnoy

  • 19 fights
  • 1712 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Duquesnoy
Nickname: Fire Kid
Date of Birth: June 21, 1993 (age 24)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Terrion Ware UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Stamann UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Williams UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 2 0:28
Win Alan Philpott BAMMA 27 - Duquesnoy vs. Philpott
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:35
Win Shay Walsh BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
KO (Elbow) 1 1:15
Win Damian Rooney BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:22
Win Brendan Loughnane BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Klaczek BAMMA 18 - Duquesnoy vs. Klaczek
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 1:37
NC Ashleigh Grimshaw BAMMA 16 - Daley vs. da Rocha
Sep 13, 2014
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 0:11
Win Teddy Violet BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:29
Win James Saville BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:04
Win Scott Hunt Killacam Promotions 6 - Mercenaries
Aug 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Ievgenii Odnorog BB - Belgium Beatdown 4
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Azdren Thaqi BB - Belgium Beatdown 4
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:19
Loss Makwan Amirkhani Cage 21 - Turku 2
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andrew Elliott Killacam Promotions 5 - Apocalypse
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Mickael Ignaczak HFC 5 - Hard Fighting Championship
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Manuel Collet Shooto Belgium - International MMA Open
May 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aboubacar Askabov HFC - Contender
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15

Professional Fights

Tom Duquesnoy
Win

Tom Duquesnoy

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Shay Walsh
Loss

Shay Walsh

(14 - 3)
Tom Duquesnoy
Win

Tom Duquesnoy

(11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Damian Rooney
Loss

Damian Rooney

(10 - 4 - 1)
Tom Duquesnoy
Win

Tom Duquesnoy

(0 - 0)
 
Aboubacar Askabov
Loss