#UFC 283 #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Glover Teixeira #Alex Pereira #Conor McGregor #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Khamzat Chimaev #Stephen Thompson #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Kyle Sumner #UFC 281 #Jessica Andrade #Sean Strickland #Gilbert Burns #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira

Alan Philpott


Alan Philpott
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Philpott
Nickname: The Apprentice
Date of Birth: September 22, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
Hometown: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team McHale
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Diego Pereira EMMA - Eternal MMA 69
Sep 16, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:58
Loss Justin Van Heerden EMMA - Eternal MMA 65
Apr 23, 2022
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:55
Win Ahmed Fares One Championship - One Warrior Series 10
Feb 20, 2020
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Myung-Gu Kim One Championship - One Warrior Series 7
Aug 06, 2019
TKO 3 TBD
Win Zech Lange One Championship - One Warrior Series 6
Jun 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Min Jung Song One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 5
Apr 25, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Win Gustavo Falciroli ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Yunusov ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Shay Walsh BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
NC (Kick to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 2:50
Loss Tom Duquesnoy BAMMA 27 - Duquesnoy vs. Philpott
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:35
Win Aaron Blackwell BAMMA 26 - Saadeh vs. Young
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daichi Takenaka Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ in Osaka
Jun 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Nathaniel Wood BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Regis Sugden BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Edward Arthur BAMMA 20 - McDermott vs. Lazarz
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:56
Win Damian Smigielski FA 10 - Fighters Arena 10
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James McErlean Akuma FC 4 - Akuma Fighting Championship 4
Oct 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Steve McCombe UXC - Underdog Xtreme Championships 2
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:58
Loss O'icebox Okunnu M4tC 12 - Extreme
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:57
Win Jamie Nolan SFC 7 - Tear Up
Sep 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberts Skujins CW 16 - Clan Wars 16
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 1:10
Loss Damian Rooney CC 17 - Rooney vs. Philpott
May 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Liam James CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Loss Mike Wooten CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:43
Win Kris Edwards CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Win Rich Edgeworth CC 15 - Isaksson vs. Murrie
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Joe Clark CW 10 - Clan Wars 10
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Carl Fawcett TC 46 - Total Combat 46
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Loss Conor Mulholland CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 10
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Barry McGuigan SFC - Spartan Fighting Championship
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Josh Ramage Savage Fight Night - War In Weston
Oct 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Andy Young CC 11 - Robinson vs. Wain
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 0:45
Win Rich Edgeworth CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 9
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Win Eugene McAuley CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 8
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17
Win Liam Murray CC 7 - Fields vs. Kelly
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:38
Loss Rich Edgeworth IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 3
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Martian Wong FS - Fight-Stars 4
Jun 27, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Mark Kelly UC 6 - Ultimatum
Apr 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Davin Corragan CC 3 - Featherweight Tournament
Feb 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Davin Corrigan CC 2 - Lightweight Tournament
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights