#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Liam James

  • 15 fights
  • 1325 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Liam
Last Name: James
Nickname: Bad Intentions
Date of Birth: June 11, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newcastle England
Hometown: Newcastle, England
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Boxing
Affiliations: Aggression Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dean Truman CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Entwistle CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:24
Win Akhad Mamedov CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Coll CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Philpott CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Loss Olivier Pastor CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:21
Win Jean N'Doye CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Furness M4tC 4 - Total Domination
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Welsh UFA - 1
Oct 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Win Declan Tilson FFC - Fight Fest Championships 2
Aug 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Robert Whiteford SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 2
May 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Faivre KMMA - Kamikaze MMA 4
Mar 06, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Costas Doru BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Josh Harrop FFC - Fight Fest Championships 1
Dec 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Dean Mallam CA - Caged Aggression
May 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights